Police Cars

Emergency Phone Numbers of Nigeria Police Force In All States

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Nigeria Police Emergency Phone numbers – The Nigeria Police emergency phone numbers are numbers you can call for instant response when there are cases to be addressed by the Nigeria Police Force. When you ask most Nigerians what the emergency number is, they are quick to respond “911” which is wrong.

PLEASE Follow us on Instagram> Follow us Here @carmartNigeria

Below is the correct quick response phone numbers of Nigeria police force

S/No.State CommandEmergency Phone Number
1ABIA08035415408, 08079210003, 08079210004, 08079210005
2ADAMAWA08089671313
3AKWA IBOM08039213071, 08020913810
4ANAMBRA07039194332, 08024922772, 08075390511, 08182951257
5BAUCHI08151849417, 08127162434, 08084763669 08073794920
6BAYELSA07034578208
7BENUE08066006475, 08053039936, 07075390677
8BORNO08068075581, 08036071667, 08123823322
9CROSS RIVER08133568456, 07053355415
10DELTA08036684974
11EBONYI07064515001, 08125273721, 08084704673
12EDO08037646272, 08077773721, 08067551618
13EKITI08062335577, 07089310359
14ENUGU08032003702, 08075390883, 08086671202
15FCT ABUJA07057337653, 08061581938, 08032003913
16GOMBE08150567771, 08151855014
17IMO08034773600, 08037037283
18JIGAWA08075391069, 07089846285, 08123821598
19KADUNA08123822284
20KANO08032419754 ,08123821575, 064977004, 064977005
21KATSINA08075391255, 08075391250
22KEBBI08038797644, 08075391307
23KOGI08075391335, 07038329084
24KWARA07032069501, 08125275046
25LAGOS07055462708, 08035963919 – 09010512285, 09010512286,09010512287,09010512288
26NASARAWA08123821571, 07075391560
27NIGER08081777498, 08127185198
28OGUN08032136765, 08081770416
29ONDO07034313903, 08075391808
30OSUN08075872433, 08039537995, 08123823981
31OYO08081768614, 08150777888
32PLATEAU08126375938, 08075391844, 08038907662
33RIVERS08032003514, 08073777717
34SOKOTO07068848035, 08075391943
35TARABA08140089863, 08073260267
36YOBE07039301585, 08035067570
37ZAMFARA08106580123

Contact of Senior officers

RANKNAMESDESIGNATIONSE-MAIL ADDRESSPHONE NO.
DCPFRANK MBAFPRO – FHQ[email protected]08038375844
CSPADENIRAN AREMUDEPUTY FPRO – FHQ, ABUJA[email protected]08034727873
CSPNGOZI  NWOKOMAO/C PUBLIC COMPLAINT BUREAU (PCB), FHQ, ABUJA[email protected]07056792065
SPFEMI ADEDEJIEDITOR – NEWDAWN NEWSPAPER[email protected]08033867284
SPSALISU ABUBAKAR AGAISALIAISON OFFICER – BREKETE HUMAN RIGHTS RADIO[email protected]08034525319
DSPALIYU GIWAFORCE HEADQUARTERS ANNEX – LAGOS[email protected]08067025331
SPGEOFFREY OGBONNAABIA STATE[email protected]08039148294
DSPYAHAYA SULEIMANADAMAWA STATE[email protected]08065604764
CSPN-NUDAM K. FREDRICKAKWA IBOM STATE[email protected], [email protected]08039315855
SPHARUNA MOHAMMEDANAMBRA STATE[email protected]08060970639
ASPALHASSAN UMAR MAGAJIBAUCHI STATE[email protected]  08038864784
SPBUTSWAT ASINIMBAYELSA STATE[email protected]08032789712
DSPANENE SEWUESE CATHERINEBENUE STATE[email protected]08032845555
DSPEDET OKONBORNO STATE[email protected]08082729079
DSPIRENE UGBOCROSS RIVER STATEugbo.itohan @gmail.com08068559326
DSPONOME ONOVWAKPOYEYADELTA STATE[email protected]08130826008
ASPDANIEL NDUKWE EKEAENUGU STATE[email protected]08063722988/
08099854883
DSPODAH LOVETH OBIANUJUEBONYI STATE[email protected]08064944617
DSPCHIDI NWABUZOREDO STATE[email protected]08033726625
DSPOGU CALEB IKECHUKWUEKITI  STATE[email protected]08035998410
DSPANJUGURI JESSE MANZAHFCT – ABUJA[email protected]08133379980
SPOBED MARY MALUMGOMBE STATE[email protected]08036057828
SPIKEOKWU GODSON ORLANDOIMO  STATE[email protected]07034714499
SPABDU JINJIRIJIGAWA STATE[email protected]08065670314/
 08054384759
SPGAMBO ISAKATSINA STATE[email protected]08065737489, 08076666207
ASPMOHAMMED JALIGEKADUNA STATE[email protected]08039142451
DSPWILLIAM OVYE AYAKOGI STATE[email protected]08107899269
DSPHARUNA ABDULAHIKANO STATE[email protected]08037742748
DSPNAFIU ABUBAKARKEBBI STATE[email protected]08065159812
DSPOKASANNMI AJAYIKWARA STATE[email protected]08032365122/
08081763132
DSPBALA ELKANALAGOS STATE[email protected]07063116303
ASPRAMHAN NANSELNASARAWA STATE[email protected]08037461715
ASPWASIU A. ABIODUNNIGER STATE[email protected]08032233454
DSPABIMBOLA OYEYEMIOGUN STATE[email protected]08034241238/08123822910/
SPFADEYI OLUGBENGAOYO STATE[email protected]08035632410
ASPTEE-LEO IKOROONDO STATE[email protected]08058240061
DSPOPALOLA YEMISI O.OSUN STATE[email protected]08067788119
ASPUBAH GABRIEL OGABAPLATEAU STATE[email protected]08066975513
DSPOMONI NNAMDIRIVERS STATE[email protected]08033396538
ASPMUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR SADIQSOKOTO STATE[email protected]08065633038
DSPDAVID MISALTARABA STATE[email protected]08067426392
ASPDUNGUS ABDULKARIMYOBE STATE[email protected]08065682446
SPMUHAMMED SHEHUZAMFARA STATE[email protected]08091914752
DSPABUBAKAR ZAYYANU AMBURSAZONE 1, KANO 08035669700/08151600860
DSPHAUWA IDRIS-ADAMUZONE 2  LAGOS[email protected]08163531403
DSPYUSUF ADAMU MOHAMMEDZONE 3, YOLA[email protected]08032281587
ASPDAMTER POLYCARP PANLUZONE 4 – MAKURDI[email protected]08063145955
DSPEMEKA IHEANACHOZONE 5, BENIN[email protected]08056036741
DSPNELSON ANEJI OKPABIZONE 6, CALABAR[email protected]08130485363
DSPISTIFANUS SUNDAY BAKOZONE 7,  ABUJA[email protected]08032577169/08151833324/08032801500
SPSADIQ JIMOHZONE 8, LOKOJA[email protected]07066829389
SPEGWU CHUKWU JANET ZONE 9, UMUAHIAngozije@yahoo.com08033654965
DSPBASHIR B. MUSAZONE 10, SOKOTO[email protected]08030750033
SPADEKUNLE AJISEBUTUZONE 11, OSOGBO[email protected]com08036536581
DSPTHOMAS GONIZONE 12, BAUCHI[email protected]08067467122 /08172271958
ASPNAFIU HABIBPOLICE ACADEMY KANO (POLAC)[email protected]08025635508/
08050404039
DSPCHRISTOPHER UMUKORORAILWAY[email protected]07035943305

Contact of Zonal Commands Assistant Inspectors-General Of Police


S/NO
RANKNAMECOMMANDPHONE NUMBERS
 AIGBELLO SADIQZONE 1 KANO08033141343
2.AIGILIYASU AHMEDZONE 2 LAGOS 08035874005
3. AIGGWANDU H. ABUBAKARZONE 3 YOLA08033476852
4. AIGZONE 4 MAKURDI 
5. AIGDIBAL YAKADI, mniZONE 5 BENIN08037031808
6. AIGZAKI M. AHMEDZONE 6 CALABAR07034135464
7. AIGHOSEA H. KARMAAIG ZONE 7 ABUJA08033101525
8. AIGYUNANA BABAS, mniZONE 8 LOKOJA08034651192
9. AIGBABA TIJJANIZONE 9 UMUAHIA08036400245
10. AIGMUHAMMAD A. MUSTAFA, mniZONE 10 SOKOTO08037672845
11. AIGBASHIR MAKAMAZONE 11 OSHOGBO08033040358, 09074687235
12. AIGSANUSI MMA LEMUZONE 12 BAUCHI08034995674

Contact of State Commands & FCT Commissioners Of Police


S/NO.
COMMANDRANKNAMEPHONE NUMBERS
1.ABIACPJANET AGBEDE08034726458
2.ADAMAWACPAUDU A. MADAKI08095949888
3.AKWA IBOMCPIMOHIMI EDGAL08033040870
4.ANAMBRACPABANG B. JOHN08110542985
5.BAUCHICPPHILIP SULE MAKU08036008181
6.BAYELSACPNKEREUWEM A. AKPAN08034836799
7.BENUECPMUKADAS MOHAMMED GARBA08036015352
8.BORNOCPMOHAMMED NDATSU ALIYU08035930215
9.CROSS RIVERCPUCHE J. ANOZIA08033150972
10.DELTACPHAFIZ MOHAMMED INUWA08033051965, 08033333378
11.EBONYICPAWOSOLA AWOTINDE08034763491
12.EDOCPLAWAN JIMETA08033210966
13.EKITICPAMBA ASUQUO08069031871
14.ENUGUCPAHMAD ABDURRAHMAN 08039671402
15.FCT ABUJA CPBALA CIROMA08033027731
16.GOMBE CPBELLO MAKWASHI08035951118
17.IMOCPMOBOLAJI FAFOWORA08039209306
18. JIGAWACPUSMAN SULE GOMNA07038468846
19.KADUNACPMURI UMAR MUSA08033018835
20.KANOCPHABU SANI08032451594
21. KATSINACPSANUSI BUBA08035536596
22.KEBBICPAGUNBIADE LASORE08034506364
23.KOGICPEDE AYUBA EKPEJI08023353256
24.KWARAAg. CPEGBETOKUN KAYODE08022908922
25.LAGOS CPODUMOSU H. OLUSEGUN08065668179
26.NASARAWACPBOLA E. LONGE08077034443
27.NIGERCPADAMU USMAN08066933529
28.ONDOCPUNDIE ANDIE08032905251
29.OSUNCPJOHNSON BABATUNDE KOKUMO08033438900
30.OGUNCPKENNETH EBRIMSON08033311119
31.OYOCPOLUKOLU T. SHINA08038467592, 08056183075
32. PLATEAUCPISAAC AKINMOYEDE08035772975
33.RIVERSCPMUKAN JOSEPH07031163632
34.SOKOTOCPIBRAHIM SANI KA’OJE08033098261
35.TARABACPAHMED MOHAMMED AZARE08039311311
36.YOBECPYAHAYA ABUBAKAR SAHABO080817770957
37.ZAMFARACPUSMAN D. NAGOGO08032727602

Save Money Buying Any Car, Use Free Car Price Checker NOW Car Price Checker

BUY top trending Car Accessories in Nigeria, visit > CARFANZY NOW


Carmart Nigeria allows you to sell your car for the best price from the comfort of your home. Rather than hearing bad offers from dealers or adding a banner of "FOR SALE", let carmart Nigeria do all the heavy lifting for you, Upload the details of the car and get the best offer from interested buyers. www.carmart.ng

Write A Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Car News Be the first to get our car post notification on your phone once we make new post
Dismiss
Allow Notifications