Car Rental

Car Hire Services In Lagos: Best Prices Online

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Car hire services are now in high demand, especially in dense cities like Lagos. Lagos is the economic hub of Nigeria, and as such, it is filled with people coming in and out of the state frequently. Due to traffic, cost of fuel, or the nature of your schedule; some people would rather hire a car service than ride with their own vehicles. Car hire services are also a cheap and comfortable way to drive your way around Lagos and beyond if you don’t have a car. 

Get Car daily gist, Car pricing story, Celebrity Car update on Your WhatsApp Join Now

Car hire services refer to agencies or organizations that rent out cars for use to customers/clients for a period of time in exchange for money. There are various reasons anyone can choose to hire a car in Lagos, some of these are;

  • You are a tourist who needs a private car to explore Lagos.
  • Your car temporarily got damaged.
  • You just arrived from abroad and need a car to convey you to your office/home.
  • You need a car for an event such as a wedding, birthdays etc.
  • You need to pick up a guest from the airport

The reasons are numerous, but whatever it is for you; car hire services in Lagos are available to meet your transport needs at very affordable prices.

CHANGE YOUR CAR LOOK WITH TOP TRENDING CAR FANCY AND ACCESSORIES, VISIT > WWW.CARFANZY.COM

PLEASE Follow us on Instagram> Follow us Here @carmartNigeria

Names And Addresses Of Reputable Car Hire Service In Lagos

Typically, car hire services have their pickup points at airports, hotels, and other popular open places such as train and Port stations. Below is a list of car hire services in Lagos. 

Avis Nigeria

For bookings, contact:

  • Address: 6, Degema close off Parklane, Apapa GRA, Lagos.
  • Phone: (234) 8149906415 , 08029237767(Whatsapp reservation)
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Website: https://www.avisng.com/

Make It Nigeria Hospitality

For booking, visit https://makeitnigeria.com/submit-booking/, fill in the information and submit, or contact them via:

  • Address: 27B Island Way, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria
  • Website: www.makeitnigeria.com
  • Nigeria hotline: +234 817 470-2562, +234 817 777-0356
  • WhatsApp: +234 817 470-2562

Email: [email protected]

Kunle Lawal Car Rental

For booking, contact Kunle Lawal via:

  • Address: 1B Muri Okunola St, Victoria Island, Lagos
  • Phone/WhatsApp: 08071777533, 08071777533
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Website: www.kunlelawalcarrental.com.ng

Swift Rental Cars

For booking, visit https://erp.swiftrentalcars.com/reservation, fill in the information and submit.

You can also contact them via one of the channels:

  • Address: 1, Ibukunoluwa Awosika Street, Idado, Lekki, Lagos
  • Phone: 08172236921, 08172236918
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Website:www.swiftrentalcars.com

Gata Transport

For bookings, you can contact Gata Transport via;

  • Tel: +234 (0) 704 0002 929
  • +234 (0) 704 0002 928
  • Address: Lagos Address: 4 Kemfat Road Beside Access Bank, Thomas Estate, Ajiwe, Off Lekki Expressway Ajah.
  • Website: https://gatatransport.com.ng/

RideOnNigeria

For bookings, you can contact RideOnNigeria via;

  • Address: SF05 Axiom Plaza, 279 Old Abeokuta Motor Road, Agege Lagos.
  • Phone and WhatsApp: 08032128076  |  WhatsApp: +234 809 334 1100
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Website: https://rideonnigeria.com/

Unity Global Ventures

For bookings, contact Unity Global Ventures via;

  • Website: https://www.unityglobalventures.com/
  • Phone: +234.8091895630 (Nigeria), +234.8102356779 (Nigeria)
  • Email:  [email protected]

Trip-A-Treat

For bookings, contact Trip-A-Treat via;

  • Address: No. 9, Adenuga Street, behind Census Market, Surulere 101283, Surulere, Lagos.
  • Telephone: 0818 111 1023
  • General Inquiries: [email protected]
  • Website: https://tripatreat.net/car-hire-lagos/?cn-reloaded=1
Rent a Car in Nigeria – All You Need to Know About Hiring cars in 2020
Car Hire in Nigeria – All You Need to Know About Hiring cars in 2021

Best Online Prices Of Car Hire Services In Nigeria

CAR TYPE/SERVICESEATERPRICE PER DAY(NGN)
Compact520,000-25,000
Standard525,000-32,000
Full size535,000-45,000
Premium and VIP5100,000-120,000
Van and Minivan1560,000-80,000
Passenger Van9100,000-110,000
Luxury SUV590,000-110,000
Minibus955,000- 70,000
Economy510,000- 15,000

Factors Affecting The Price Of Car Hire Services In Lagos

  1. Distance

Charges made by hire services are usually dependent on the distance intended to be covered by the client. Short distance trips will attract less cost compared to long-distance trips.

  1. Quality Of Ride

The quality of the ride also determines the price charged by car hire services. The quality of the ride is usually determined by the type of car conveying the client and the measure of comfort. 

  1. Type Of Vehicles

Car hire services have different classes of vehicles they use, depending on the profile of their clients. The range of vehicles can be luxury and exotic vehicles like Range Rover, G-Wagon, Rolls Royce etc to regular comfort sedans like Toyota Camry, Corolla, Nissan, etc. Hence, the type of vehicle hired determines the price charged.

  1. Location

Typically in Lagos, the prices of car hire services differ depending on where you are taking it from. For instance, prices are significantly different on the Highland compared to areas on the mainland. 

BUY AND SELL CARS NOW FOR FREE - visit www.carmart.ng Get started

Carmart Nigeria allows you to sell your car for the best price from the comfort of your home. Rather than hearing bad offers from dealers or adding a banner of "FOR SALE", let carmart Nigeria do all the heavy lifting for you, Upload the details of the car and get the best offer from interested buyers. www.carmart.ng

Write A Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.